Is CULTURE POP PINK GRAPEFRUIT PROBIOTIC SODA CANS, 4 PK, 12 FL OZ EA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Organic Juice Blend from Concentrate (Pear, Pink Grapefruit, Lirne and Ginger), Natural Flavor, Fruit and Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid, Organic Juniper Berry, Sea Salt, Live Probiotic (Bacillus Subtilis).
Check CULTURE POP PINK GRAPEFRUIT PROBIOTIC SODA CANS, 4 PK, 12 FL OZ EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULTURE POP PINK GRAPEFRUIT PROBIOTIC SODA CANS, 4 PK, 12 FL OZ EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Where to buy
CULTURE POP PINK GRAPEFRUIT PROBIOTIC SODA CANS, 4 PK, 12 FL OZ EA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


