Is Culture Pop Soda Watermelon Lime and Rosemary, Fritzy and Gutsy Probiotic Soda Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, juicy fruit and zesty citrus flavors with a subtle herbal undertone, delivered through light, lively carbonation and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, mixed into cocktails, or paired with casual meals. Reviewers note refreshing balance and versatility, though some mention variability in sweetness and fizziness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, juicy fruit and zesty citrus flavors with a subtle herbal undertone, delivered through light, lively carbonation and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, mixed into cocktails, or paired with casual meals. Reviewers note refreshing balance and versatility, though some mention variability in sweetness and fizziness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Organic Juice Blend From Concentrate (Pear, Watermelon And Lime), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Organic Rosemary, Vegetable Juice For Color, Live Probiotic (Bacillus Subtilis).
Check Culture Pop Soda Watermelon Lime and Rosemary, Fritzy and Gutsy Probiotic Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culture Pop Soda Watermelon Lime and Rosemary, Fritzy and Gutsy Probiotic Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
Where to buy
Culture Pop Soda Watermelon Lime and Rosemary, Fritzy and Gutsy Probiotic Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


