Is Culture Republick Ice Cream Light + Probiotics Milk & Honey 1 Pint - 473 Ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar (Non-gmo), Soluble Corn Fiber (Non-gmo), Honey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Cornstarch (Non-gmo), Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean), Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Culture Republick Ice Cream Light + Probiotics Milk & Honey 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culture Republick Ice Cream Light + Probiotics Milk & Honey 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Culture Republick Ice Cream Light + Probiotics Milk & Honey 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


