Is Culture Republick Ice Cream Light + Probiotics Milk & Honey 1 Pint - 473 Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- honey
- cream
- skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar (Non-gmo), Soluble Corn Fiber (Non-gmo), Honey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Cornstarch (Non-gmo), Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean), Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Culture Republick Ice Cream Light + Probiotics Milk & Honey 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culture Republick Ice Cream Light + Probiotics Milk & Honey 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Culture Republick Ice Cream Light + Probiotics Milk & Honey 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


