Is Culture Republick Ice Cream Light + Probiotics Pistachio & Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar (Non-gmo), Soluble Corn Fiber (Non-gmo), Corn Syrup (Non-gmo), Pistachios, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Butter (Cream, Salt), Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean), Monoglycerides, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Carrageenan, Spirulina And Turmeric Oleoresin (For Color), Natural Flavor, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Culture Republick Ice Cream Light + Probiotics Pistachio & Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culture Republick Ice Cream Light + Probiotics Pistachio & Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Where to buy
Culture Republick Ice Cream Light + Probiotics Pistachio & Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


