Is CULTURED BUTTERMILK BLEND Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet dairy whey
- a cultured blend of real sweet cream churned buttermilk
sweet dairy whey
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
A CULTURED BLEND OF REAL SWEET CREAM CHURNED BUTTERMILK, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, AND LACTIC ACID.
Check CULTURED BUTTERMILK BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULTURED BUTTERMILK BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCookingMeal Prep


