Is Cultured Coconut Yogurt, Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- nondairy lactic acid
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
nondairy lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Agave Syrup, Pure Organic Coconut (Purely Made From Whole Organic Coconut Flesh Dehydrated At Low Temperature), Rice Starch, Chicory Inulin, Natural Flavors, Nondairy Lactic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dried Orange Pulp, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Nondairy Bacterial Culture (Lactobacillus Acidophilus)
Check Cultured Coconut Yogurt, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cultured Coconut Yogurt, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cultured Coconut Yogurt, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


