Is CULTURED DAIRY BLEND PUMPKIN PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAM, SKIM MILK, PUMPKIN PUREE, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC AICD, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, CINNAMON, PECTIN, AGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, AND ACTIVE CULTURES WITH L. ACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDUM.
Check CULTURED DAIRY BLEND PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULTURED DAIRY BLEND PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


