Is Cultured Moosabec Mussels, 1 lb Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
maine mussels
Check Cultured Moosabec Mussels, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cultured Moosabec Mussels, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Cultured Coconut
Where to buy
Cultured Moosabec Mussels, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Seafood · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


