Is Cultured Tonic of Mexico Guava Paloma Nourishing Hydration Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • water kefir

water kefir

Dietitian note

Kefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tropical guava-forward flavor with grapefruit-like brightness, offering light effervescence and a smooth, slightly pulpy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, sipped on its own, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviews note consistent fruit-forward taste and fizzy texture, with occasional mentions of variability, packaging, availability and shipping reliability issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Kefir (Organically Produced), [Purified Water, Cane Sugar (Organically Produced), Electrolytes, Dairy-Free Kefir And Probiotic Cultures), Guava Puree (Organically Produced), Grapefruit Juice (Organically Produced), Lime Juice (Organically Produced), Habanero Juice (Organically Produced), Erythritol (Organically Produced), Stevia (Organically Produced), And 100% Pure Love!

Check Cultured Tonic of Mexico Guava Paloma Nourishing Hydration against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go