Is Culturelle Probiotics, Healthy Balance, Women's, Vegatarian Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
a proprietary probiotic blend : lactobacillus rhamnosus gg, lactobacillus crispatus lbv 88, lactobacillus rhamnosus lbv 96, lactobacillus gasseri lbv 150n, lactobacillus jensenii lbv 116, other : hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, fructooligosaccharides, microcrystalline cellulose, sucrose sodium ascorbate, magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide, titanium dioxide (color), caramel (color)
Check Culturelle Probiotics, Healthy Balance, Women's, Vegatarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culturelle Probiotics, Healthy Balance, Women's, Vegatarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Old Orchard Healthy Balance Cranberry flavored reduced sugar juice cocktail blend"}}
One-A-Day Women's 50+ Healthy Advantage Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement -- 100 Tablets
Garden Of Life Dr, Formulated Probiotics Daily Care 25 Billuon CFU Vegetarian Capsules
Culturelle Probiotics Pro Strength Digestive Daily Probiotic
Bioma Probiotics 60 Capsules
Where to buy
Culturelle Probiotics, Healthy Balance, Women's, Vegatarian Capsules is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


