Is Cultures For Health Real Kefir Starter Culture -- 2 Packets Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend Of Select Strains Of Lactococci, Lactobacilli, Leuconostoc And Saccharomyces Fragilis Bacteria, May Contain Trace Amounts Of Soy And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Dairy And Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Dairy And Soy
Check Cultures For Health Real Kefir Starter Culture -- 2 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cultures For Health Real Kefir Starter Culture -- 2 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics For Digestive Health Berry Cherry -- 18 Fl Oz
Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookie Selection, 12 oz Tin – Authentic Assortment of Original Butter Cookies Made with Real Butter, No Preservatives or Artificial Colors, Perfect for Gifting
Where to buy
Cultures For Health Real Kefir Starter Culture -- 2 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


