Is CUMBERLAND FARMS, CHILL ZONE, APPLE SODA, SOUR APPLE SHOCK, SOUR APPLE SHOCK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5, ACACIA GUM, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, BLUE 1.
Check CUMBERLAND FARMS, CHILL ZONE, APPLE SODA, SOUR APPLE SHOCK, SOUR APPLE SHOCK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUMBERLAND FARMS, CHILL ZONE, APPLE SODA, SOUR APPLE SHOCK, SOUR APPLE SHOCK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Lundberg Family Farms Organic Rice Cake Minis - Apple Pie 5 oz Pkg
Friendly Farms Sour Cream
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


