Is Lundberg Family Farms Organic Rice Cake Minis - Apple Pie 5 oz Pkg Pescatarian?

Description
Mini apple pie flavored snack rounds offer a crisp, airy texture with a sweet cinnamon and apple taste; reviewers commonly note portable convenience for snacks, pleasant crunch, and kid friendly appeal. Users report occasional crumbliness, variable sweetness, and use in lunchboxes, atop spreads, or as an on the go dessert.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- oleic sunflower oil
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini apple pie flavored snack rounds offer a crisp, airy texture with a sweet cinnamon and apple taste; reviewers commonly note portable convenience for snacks, pleasant crunch, and kid friendly appeal. Users report occasional crumbliness, variable sweetness, and use in lunchboxes, atop spreads, or as an on the go dessert.
Ingredients
*Regenerative Organic Certified® Brown Rice, *Oleic Sunflower Oil, *Cane Sugar, *Maple Sugar, *Rice Flour, *Cinnamon, Sea Salt, *Natural Flavors.
Check Lundberg Family Farms Organic Rice Cake Minis - Apple Pie 5 oz Pkg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lundberg Family Farms Organic Rice Cake Minis - Apple Pie 5 oz Pkg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
Lundberg Family Farms Organic Rice Cake Minis
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Where to buy
Lundberg Family Farms Organic Rice Cake Minis - Apple Pie 5 oz Pkg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


