Is Lundberg Family Farms Organic Rice Cake Minis Pescatarian?

Description
Lundberg Family Farms Organic Rice Cake Minis are gluten-free snacks made with organic brown rice. These thin, crispy, and lightly crunchy rice cakes are savory and made with whole grain organic brown rice. They are also available in a white cheddar flavor. People really enjoy the taste of these rice cakes and find them great straight out of the bag or with toppings and dips. Some people find them to be high in salt. These rice cakes are made in California.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- oleic sunflower oil
oleic sunflower oil
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lundberg Family Farms Organic Rice Cake Minis are gluten-free snacks made with organic brown rice. These thin, crispy, and lightly crunchy rice cakes are savory and made with whole grain organic brown rice. They are also available in a white cheddar flavor. People really enjoy the taste of these rice cakes and find them great straight out of the bag or with toppings and dips. Some people find them to be high in salt. These rice cakes are made in California.
Ingredients
Brown Rice, Oleic Sunflower Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Sea Salt.
Check Lundberg Family Farms Organic Rice Cake Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lundberg Family Farms Organic Rice Cake Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Lundberg Family Farms Organic Rice Cake Minis is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


