Is CUMBERLAND FARMS, CHILL ZONE, BLUE RASPBERRY SODA, BLUE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ACACIA GUM, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, BLUE 1.
Check CUMBERLAND FARMS, CHILL ZONE, BLUE RASPBERRY SODA, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUMBERLAND FARMS, CHILL ZONE, BLUE RASPBERRY SODA, BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Poppi Raspberry Rose Prebiotic Soda
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


