Is CUMBERLAND FARMS, FARMHOUSE, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SOLID BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk soy lecithin
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
milk soy lecithin
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND VANILLA).
Check CUMBERLAND FARMS, FARMHOUSE, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SOLID BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUMBERLAND FARMS, FARMHOUSE, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SOLID BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Candy · Bar


