Is CUMBERLAND FARMS, PEANUT BUTTER FILLED PRETZEL NUGGETS FARMHOUSE PREMIUM SNACKS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sucrose
- mono-diglyceride
- riboflavin
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUCROSE, MONO-DIGLYCERIDE AND SALT), CORN SYUP, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), SALT.
Check CUMBERLAND FARMS, PEANUT BUTTER FILLED PRETZEL NUGGETS FARMHOUSE PREMIUM SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUMBERLAND FARMS, PEANUT BUTTER FILLED PRETZEL NUGGETS FARMHOUSE PREMIUM SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


