Is Cumberland Gap Provision Cumberland Gap Ham Cubes, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Cumberland Gap Provision Cumberland Gap Ham Cubes, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cumberland Gap Provision Cumberland Gap Ham Cubes, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Where to buy
Cumberland Gap Provision Cumberland Gap Ham Cubes, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Cube


