Is CUMIN CURRY SALAD DRESSING & MARINADE, CUMIN-CURRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This dressing delivers a warm, aromatic spice profile with a smooth, pourable, lightly creamy texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade for grilled proteins, dipping sauce, or flavor booster for roasted vegetables and grain bowls. Reviewers cite bold, balanced flavor and versatile use; some note varying spice intensity overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL (NON-GMO), WATER, CUMIN, SPICES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM.

Check CUMIN CURRY SALAD DRESSING & MARINADE, CUMIN-CURRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingTopping