Is CUMIN CURRY SALAD DRESSING & MARINADE, CUMIN-CURRY Soy Free?

Description
This dressing delivers a warm, aromatic spice profile with a smooth, pourable, lightly creamy texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade for grilled proteins, dipping sauce, or flavor booster for roasted vegetables and grain bowls. Reviewers cite bold, balanced flavor and versatile use; some note varying spice intensity overall.

Description
This dressing delivers a warm, aromatic spice profile with a smooth, pourable, lightly creamy texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade for grilled proteins, dipping sauce, or flavor booster for roasted vegetables and grain bowls. Reviewers cite bold, balanced flavor and versatile use; some note varying spice intensity overall.
Ingredients
LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL (NON-GMO), WATER, CUMIN, SPICES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CUMIN CURRY SALAD DRESSING & MARINADE, CUMIN-CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUMIN CURRY SALAD DRESSING & MARINADE, CUMIN-CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


