Is Cup a Soup with Croutons Cream of Vegetable Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (6%) (carrot, Leek, Onion, Peas), Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Vegetable Oils (palm, Sunflower), Croutons (1.5%) (wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Salt, Yeast, Antioxidant (rosemary Extracts)), Potato Starch, Yellow Split Pea Flour, Salt, Flavourings (contain Celery), Parsley, Milk Protein, Potassium Chloride, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Sugar, Turmeric, Black Pepper Extract. Contains Wheat, Milk, Barley. May Contain Soy.
Check Cup a Soup with Croutons Cream of Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cup a Soup with Croutons Cream of Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Soup · Liquid


