Is Cup-Cake French Vanilla Confetti Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice protein, White rice flour, Cane sugar, Sprinkles (cane sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, corn starch, sunflower lecithin, maltodextrin, carnauba wax, cellulose gum, colouring ingredients {anthocyanins, annatto extract, spirulina extract, turmeric, beta-carotene, paprika extract}), Flax Seed powder, Sunflower oil, Natural flavour, Tapioca starch, Pea protein, Baking powder, Himalayan pink salt, Baking soda, Guar gum, Stevia leaf extract.

Check Cup-Cake French Vanilla Confetti against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking