Is Cup Noodle, Oolongmen Kimchi Lactose Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, SEASONING OIL (SOYBEAN OIL), SODIUM PHOSPHATE. SOUP BASE: BEEF SEASONING (BEEF EXTRACT, BEEF BONE STOCK, SALT, AUTOLYSED YEAST EXTRACT, RED PEPPER), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, SPICES, KIMCHI SEASONING (CHINESE CABBAGE, GARLIC, RED PEPPER, DEXTRIN, SALT), HYDROLYSED SOY PROTEIN, GARLIC, DRIED GREEN ONION, ONION, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN PASTE POWDER (SOYBEAN, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTRIN, SALT), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SALT. ADDITIONAL INGREDIENTS: DRIED KIMCHI (CHINESE CABBAGE, RED PEPPER, GARLIC, SUGAR, DEXTRIN, SALT), TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN (SOYBEAN, BEEF EXTRACT), DRIED CARROT, DRIED CHINESE CABBAGE, DRIED FISH CAKE (POLLACK, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO STARCH, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, SALT).
Check Cup Noodle, Oolongmen Kimchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cup Noodle, Oolongmen Kimchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Where to buy
Cup Noodle, Oolongmen Kimchi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


