Is Cup Noodle, Oolongmen Kimchi Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, SEASONING OIL (SOYBEAN OIL), SODIUM PHOSPHATE. SOUP BASE: BEEF SEASONING (BEEF EXTRACT, BEEF BONE STOCK, SALT, AUTOLYSED YEAST EXTRACT, RED PEPPER), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, SPICES, KIMCHI SEASONING (CHINESE CABBAGE, GARLIC, RED PEPPER, DEXTRIN, SALT), HYDROLYSED SOY PROTEIN, GARLIC, DRIED GREEN ONION, ONION, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN PASTE POWDER (SOYBEAN, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTRIN, SALT), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SALT. ADDITIONAL INGREDIENTS: DRIED KIMCHI (CHINESE CABBAGE, RED PEPPER, GARLIC, SUGAR, DEXTRIN, SALT), TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN (SOYBEAN, BEEF EXTRACT), DRIED CARROT, DRIED CHINESE CABBAGE, DRIED FISH CAKE (POLLACK, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO STARCH, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, SALT).
Check Cup Noodle, Oolongmen Kimchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cup Noodle, Oolongmen Kimchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Where to buy
Cup Noodle, Oolongmen Kimchi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


