Is Cup4Cup Multipurpose Flour Gluten Free Flour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- rbst-free milk powder
rbst-free milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cornstarch, white rice flour, brown rice flour, rbsT-Free milk powder, tapioca flour, potato starch, xanthan gum.
Check Cup4Cup Multipurpose Flour Gluten Free Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cup4Cup Multipurpose Flour Gluten Free Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


