Is Cupcake Caramel, 2.3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono-calcium phosphate
mono-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almond flour, eggs, coconut nectar, applesauce, vanilla, baking powder (mono-calcium phosphate, potato starch, potassium bicarbonate), baking soda, frosting: almond flour, agave nectar, coconut oil, cacao, beets, sweet potato, carrots, pumpkin, spinach, celery, salt
Check Cupcake Caramel, 2.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cupcake Caramel, 2.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cupcake Caramel, 2.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


