Is Cupcake Carrot Cream Cheese, 16 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • blanched almonds
  • walnuts
  • blanched almond flour
  • coconut oil

blanched almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almond Flour (Blanched Almonds), Walnuts, Organic Raisins, Organic Honey, Coconut Oil, Eggs, Carrots, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Salt, Baking Soda, Frosting: Cream Cheese (Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Guar Gum), Grass Fed Butter

Check Cupcake Carrot Cream Cheese, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cupcake Carrot Cream Cheese, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go