Is Cupcake Pumpkin Maple Pecan 680 Cal/Cupcake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • eggs &amp
  • eggs

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar,Water,Palm Oil,Bleachedwheat Flour,Butter(Cream,Natural Flavor),Soy Oil,Pumpkin Puree,Pecans,Nonfat Drymilk,Corn Syrup,Cornstarch,Eggs,Cottonseedoil,Whey Protein Concentrate,Mono & Digly-Cerides,Emulsifier(Water,Mono & Diglyceri-Des,Sugar),Caramel(Color),Salt,Egg White,Polysorbate 60,Modified Food Starch(Corn),Natural & Artificial Flavor(Contains Milk)Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Potassium Bicar-Bonate,Cinnamon,Monocalcium Phosphateanhydrous,Nutmeg,Citric Acid,Barley Maltpowder,Xanthan Gum,Ground Ginger,Agar,Guargum,Cinnamon,Preservatives(Potassium Sorb-Ate,Sodium Benzoate),Sodium Citrate,Cellulose Gum,Tocopherols,Ascorbic Acidascorbic Acid.

Check Cupcake Pumpkin Maple Pecan 680 Cal/Cupcake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go