Is Cupcake Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cupcake Sugar, Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Whole Eggs, Water, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice, Lemon Zest, Lemon Oil, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey, Leavening Sodium
Check Cupcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cupcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


