Is CUPCAKES MINI CONFETTI PARTY PLATTER Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • milk
  • nonfat milk

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA), CORNSTARCH, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY (MILK), WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GLYCERIN, DEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DATEM, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1 LAKE.

Check CUPCAKES MINI CONFETTI PARTY PLATTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go