Is CUPID'S PANTRY, CINNAMON SPICED FRENCH TOAST BATTER MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic non-fat dry milk
organic non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ORGANIC NON-FAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC WHOLE EGG POWDER, NATURAL SPICES
Check CUPID'S PANTRY, CINNAMON SPICED FRENCH TOAST BATTER MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUPID'S PANTRY, CINNAMON SPICED FRENCH TOAST BATTER MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal, Cinnamon, Toast Crunch, Large Size
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


