Is Curaprox Black is White Toothpaste Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • glycerin

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, Charcoal Powder, Aroma, Decyl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Monofluorophosphate, Tocopherol, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Mica, Hydroxyapatite (Nano), Potassium Acesulfame, Titanium Dioxide, Micro-Crystalline Cellulose, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Citrus Limon Peel Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Zea Mays Starch, Amyloglucosidase, Glucose Oxidase, Urtica Dioica Leaf Extract, Potassium Thiocyanate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Menthyl Lactate, Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide, Ethyl Menthane Carboxamide, Stearic Acid, Mannitol, Sodium Bisulfite, Tin Oxide, Lactoperoxidase, Limonene, Contains Sodium Monofluorophosphate (950ppm )

Check Curaprox Black is White Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Curaprox Black is White Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Tube

Flavor
MintyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Oral Care