Is CURCUMIND - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol From Lichen), Longvida Optimized Curcumin (From Curcuma Longa Root), Curcuminoids, Tapioca Dextrin, Stearic Acid, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Silicon Dioxide And Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Capsule: Hypromellose And Purified Water
Check CURCUMIND - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CURCUMIND - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Splenda No-Calorie Granulated Sweetener, 9.7 Oz <b>(Bonus Pack: 2 Free Drink Mixes)</b>
Zyrtec Allergy, 10 mg, Tablets, Bonus
Nongshim Shin Gold Spicy Chicken Broth Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58oz X 4 Count, See Item for Allergens
DEX WEDGE CHICKEN SALAD - 5 ct. of ITEM
Not a Branded Item Egg & Green Chile Burritos, Egg & Green Chile
Where to buy
CURCUMIND - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


