Is CURCUMIND - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol From Lichen), Longvida Optimized Curcumin (From Curcuma Longa Root), Curcuminoids, Tapioca Dextrin, Stearic Acid, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Silicon Dioxide And Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Capsule: Hypromellose And Purified Water
Check CURCUMIND - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CURCUMIND - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Splenda No-Calorie Granulated Sweetener, 9.7 Oz <b>(Bonus Pack: 2 Free Drink Mixes)</b>
Zyrtec Allergy, 10 mg, Tablets, Bonus
Nongshim Shin Gold Spicy Chicken Broth Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58oz X 4 Count, See Item for Allergens
DEX WEDGE CHICKEN SALAD - 5 ct. of ITEM
Not a Branded Item Egg & Green Chile Burritos, Egg & Green Chile
Where to buy
CURCUMIND - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


