Is CURCUMIND - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sodium stearyl fumarate
- cholecalciferol from lichen
- ascorbyl palmitate
- vitamin d
sodium stearyl fumarate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol From Lichen), Longvida Optimized Curcumin (From Curcuma Longa Root), Curcuminoids, Tapioca Dextrin, Stearic Acid, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Silicon Dioxide And Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Capsule: Hypromellose And Purified Water
Check CURCUMIND - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CURCUMIND - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Splenda No-Calorie Granulated Sweetener, 9.7 Oz <b>(Bonus Pack: 2 Free Drink Mixes)</b>
Zyrtec Allergy, 10 mg, Tablets, Bonus
Nongshim Shin Gold Spicy Chicken Broth Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58oz X 4 Count, See Item for Allergens
DEX WEDGE CHICKEN SALAD - 5 ct. of ITEM
Not a Branded Item Egg & Green Chile Burritos, Egg & Green Chile
Where to buy
CURCUMIND - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


