Is Nongshim Shin Gold Spicy Chicken Broth Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58oz X 4 Count, See Item for Allergens Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- beef fat
- chicken bone extract
- anchovy extract
- beef bone extract
- egg white
- scrambled egg flakes
- chicken broth
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +3 more
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CHICKEN BROTH, MALTODEXTRIN, SCRAMBLED EGG FLAKES [EGG WHITE+, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), GUM ARABIC], SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ANCHOVY EXTRACT, BEEF BONE EXTRACT+, BEEF FAT+, CHICKEN BONE EXTRACT+, CHICKEN FAT+, CITRIC ACID, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, DRIED FLAKES (ONION, CARROT, RED CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, PEAS), FRUCTOSE SYRUP, GARLIC, GUM ARABIC, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, LEMON PEEL+, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS (SESAME), ONION FLAVORED OIL+ [DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, ONION, GARLIC, GINGER, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT)], ONION+, PARSLEY FLAKES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, RED CHILI PEPPER, RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR), SODIUM C CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOYBEAN SPROUT EXTRACT, SPICES, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR.
Check Nongshim Shin Gold Spicy Chicken Broth Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58oz X 4 Count, See Item for Allergens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Shin Gold Spicy Chicken Broth Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58oz X 4 Count, See Item for Allergens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nongshim Kimchi Spicy Red Chili Ramyun Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.2oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable
Nongshim Shin Ramyun Noodle Soup 4.2 Ounce (18 Count)
Nongshim Tonkotsu Spicy Pork & Black Garlic Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Bowl, 3.6oz X 1 Count, Shelf-Stable
Nongshim Shin Toomba Stir Fry Creamy Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.83 oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nongshim Shin Gold Spicy Chicken Broth Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58oz X 4 Count, See Item for Allergens is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


