Is Nongshim Shin Toomba Stir Fry Creamy Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.83 oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- milk
- pasteurized milk solids
- whole milk powder
- cream powder
- cheese
- mono- & diglycerides
- glycerin
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- +9 more
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 21 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CREAM POWDER [CREAM, NON-FAT DRY MILK, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), ASCORBYL PALMITATE], WHOLE MILK POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BEEF BONE EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER POWDER, CELLULOSE POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR POWDER [CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK SOLIDS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), WHEY SOLIDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR), PAPRIKA (COLOR)], CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, GARLIC POWDER, GLYCERIN, GUM ARABIC, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN , HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY, WHEAT), HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, MINCED GARLIC, MINCED ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MUSHROOM POWDER, MUSTARD POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARSLEY FLAKES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, RED CHILI PEPPER PASTE (RED CHILI PEPPER, SALT), RED CHILI PEPPER POWDER, RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR), RICE BRAN OIL, SALT, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOY SAUCE (SOY, WHEAT, SALT), SOYBEAN PASTE POWDER (SOY, SALT, WHEAT), SUGAR, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), TOMATO PASTE POWDER, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, AND SOY. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES EGGS, TREE NUTS, PEANUTS, FISH, CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH, AND SESAME. INGREDIENTS, NUTRITION FACTS, AND ALLERGEN STATEMENTS CAN CHANGE. ALWAYS REFER TO THE ACTUAL PACKAGE FOR THE MOST COMPLETE AND ACCURATE INFORMATION.
Check Nongshim Shin Toomba Stir Fry Creamy Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.83 oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Shin Toomba Stir Fry Creamy Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.83 oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soy Sauce Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz, 12 Count Shelf Stable Package
Where to buy
Nongshim Shin Toomba Stir Fry Creamy Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.83 oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


