Is Nongshim Shin Toomba Stir Fry Creamy Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.83 oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese culture
- whey solids
- cheese
- pasteurized milk solids
- cheddar cheese flavor powder
- whole milk powder
- non-fat dry milk
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CREAM POWDER [CREAM, NON-FAT DRY MILK, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), ASCORBYL PALMITATE], WHOLE MILK POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BEEF BONE EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER POWDER, CELLULOSE POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR POWDER [CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK SOLIDS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), WHEY SOLIDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR), PAPRIKA (COLOR)], CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, GARLIC POWDER, GLYCERIN, GUM ARABIC, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN , HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY, WHEAT), HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, MINCED GARLIC, MINCED ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MUSHROOM POWDER, MUSTARD POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARSLEY FLAKES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, RED CHILI PEPPER PASTE (RED CHILI PEPPER, SALT), RED CHILI PEPPER POWDER, RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR), RICE BRAN OIL, SALT, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOY SAUCE (SOY, WHEAT, SALT), SOYBEAN PASTE POWDER (SOY, SALT, WHEAT), SUGAR, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), TOMATO PASTE POWDER, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, AND SOY. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES EGGS, TREE NUTS, PEANUTS, FISH, CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH, AND SESAME. INGREDIENTS, NUTRITION FACTS, AND ALLERGEN STATEMENTS CAN CHANGE. ALWAYS REFER TO THE ACTUAL PACKAGE FOR THE MOST COMPLETE AND ACCURATE INFORMATION.
Check Nongshim Shin Toomba Stir Fry Creamy Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.83 oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nongshim Shin Toomba Stir Fry Creamy Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.83 oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soy Sauce Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz, 12 Count Shelf Stable Package
Where to buy
Nongshim Shin Toomba Stir Fry Creamy Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.83 oz X 4 Count, Shelf-Stable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


