Is CURED AND SMOKED BRATWURST, SMOKED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb
  • pork
  • dextrose
  • potassium lactate

lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Spices, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Spice Extractives, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Casing (Pork, Lamb)

Check CURED AND SMOKED BRATWURST, SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CURED AND SMOKED BRATWURST, SMOKED is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep