Is Curél Daily Healing Original Lotion 13 fl. oz. Pump Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Petrolatum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol Dimethicome, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Fragrance, Sodium Chloride, Cetyl-PG Hydroxyethyl Palmitamide, Butylene Glycol, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Eucalyptus Giobulus Leaf Extract, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Acacia Senegal Gum, Gelatin, Ceramide Np, Ceramide Ap, Cholesterol, Phytosphingosine, Carbomer, Xanthan Gum, Ceramide Eop.

Check Curél Daily Healing Original Lotion 13 fl. oz. Pump against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Curél Daily Healing Original Lotion 13 fl. oz. Pump is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth