Is Curley's Famous Hickory BBQ Sauce 20 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED).
Check Curley's Famous Hickory BBQ Sauce 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curley's Famous Hickory BBQ Sauce 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Curley's Famous Hickory BBQ Sauce 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


