Is Curly Ellie Moisturising Detangling Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pro-vitamin b5
- glycerin
pro-vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice*, Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Panthenol (Pro-Vitamin B5), Cetrimonium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Quinoa, Parfum (100% Natural Fragrance), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, *Certified Organic, Star K-Kosher, and Certified Halal
Check Curly Ellie Moisturising Detangling Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curly Ellie Moisturising Detangling Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Where to buy
Curly Ellie Moisturising Detangling Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


