Is CURRY CHICKEN SALAD MADE WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DRIED CRANBERRIES & GREEN ONIONS IN DRESSING, CURRY CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white meat chicken
  • dextrose
  • cultured dextrose

white meat chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Meat Chicken, Dressing (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose [To Preserve Quality]), Celery, Carrots, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Seed Oil), Green Onion, Sweet Curry Powder (Turmeric, Spices, Dextrose), Lime Juice Concentrate, Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check CURRY CHICKEN SALAD MADE WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DRIED CRANBERRIES & GREEN ONIONS IN DRESSING, CURRY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CURRY CHICKEN SALAD MADE WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DRIED CRANBERRIES & GREEN ONIONS IN DRESSING, CURRY CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking