Is CURRY CHICKEN SALAD MADE WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DRIED CRANBERRIES & GREEN ONIONS IN DRESSING, CURRY CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Meat Chicken, Dressing (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose [To Preserve Quality]), Celery, Carrots, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Seed Oil), Green Onion, Sweet Curry Powder (Turmeric, Spices, Dextrose), Lime Juice Concentrate, Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check CURRY CHICKEN SALAD MADE WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DRIED CRANBERRIES & GREEN ONIONS IN DRESSING, CURRY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CURRY CHICKEN SALAD MADE WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DRIED CRANBERRIES & GREEN ONIONS IN DRESSING, CURRY CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking