Is CURRY CHICKEN SALAD MADE WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DRIED CRANBERRIES & GREEN ONIONS IN DRESSING, CURRY CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- white meat chicken
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- cultured dextrose
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Meat Chicken, Dressing (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose [To Preserve Quality]), Celery, Carrots, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Seed Oil), Green Onion, Sweet Curry Powder (Turmeric, Spices, Dextrose), Lime Juice Concentrate, Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Check CURRY CHICKEN SALAD MADE WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DRIED CRANBERRIES & GREEN ONIONS IN DRESSING, CURRY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CURRY CHICKEN SALAD MADE WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DRIED CRANBERRIES & GREEN ONIONS IN DRESSING, CURRY CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
CURRY CHICKEN SALAD MADE WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DRIED CRANBERRIES & GREEN ONIONS IN DRESSING, CURRY CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable, Piece


