Is CURRY GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CURRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- non fat greek yogurt
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON FAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), WATER, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, DRIED ONION, ACACIA GUM, TURMERIC, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, DRIED GREEN ONION, DEXTROSE, DRIED RED PEPPER, CARRAGEENAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH.
Check CURRY GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CURRY GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


