Is CURRY GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CURRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON FAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), WATER, CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, DRIED ONION, ACACIA GUM, TURMERIC, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, DRIED GREEN ONION, DEXTROSE, DRIED RED PEPPER, CARRAGEENAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH.

Check CURRY GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CURRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich