Is Curry Love Organic Curry Paste Gluten Free Medium Spicy Green Thai -- 2.8 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chili, Shallots, Garlic, Lemongrass, Galangal, Sea Salt, Rice Bran Oil, Coriander Leaf, White Pepper, Kaffir Lime Peel. Contains Coconut, Shellfish, Nuts, Tree Nuts And Soybeans.

Check Curry Love Organic Curry Paste Gluten Free Medium Spicy Green Thai -- 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Curry Love Organic Curry Paste Gluten Free Medium Spicy Green Thai -- 2.8 oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonThrive MarketVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup