Is CURRY MISO MATCHA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
RAW CASHEW NUTS, RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS, RAW HAZELNUTS, HONEY, UNSWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP (BROWN RICE, WATER), ORGANIC PUFFED MILLET, ORGANIC MISO (SOYBEAN), EGG WHITE, ALMOND MEAL, CURRY POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GINGER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON, GROUND TURMERIC, GREEN TEA MATCHA POWDER (CEREMONIAL GRADE)
Check CURRY MISO MATCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CURRY MISO MATCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Oceans Halo Organic and Plant-Based Miso Broth, 32 fl oz
Trader Joe's Miso Ginger Broth
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
About this product
Snack · Dried


